Evernote Portable Legacy Versions

Evernote is a free and convenient notetaking software to help you manage your personal information. Save your ideas, things you like, things you hear, and things you see.

Evernote uses tags and notebook stack to manage all the stored notes. For notes list, there are 3 view mode: List, Snippet and Thumbnail. Then you could create, manage, search in a rather easy way.

Evernote Portable

What's New

  • Choose a light or dark theme for the sidebar. It's initially set to dark, but you can change it in Tools>Options>General.
  • An issue where occasionally notes were created in notebooks other than what you'd selected.
  • An issue where adding a link to a local file with certain characters like ä, ö, ü, ß did not work.
  • Several crash fixes.

Evernote Portable: Download All Legacy Versions

  1. Download Evernote Portable 6.4.2.3788
  2. Download Evernote Portable 6.1.2.2292
  3. Download Evernote Portable 5.9.1.8742
  4. Download Evernote Portable 5.8.13.8152
  5. Download Evernote Portable 5.8.8.7776
  6. Download Evernote Portable 5.8.4.6870
  7. Download Evernote Portable 5.8.3.6507
  8. Download Evernote Portable 5.6.4.4632
  9. Download Evernote Portable 5.5.3.4236
  10. Download Evernote Portable 5.4.1.3962
  11. Download Evernote Portable 5.4.0.3698
  12. Download Evernote Portable 5.3.1.3363
  13. Download Evernote Portable 5.3.0.3360
  14. Download Evernote Portable 5.2.1.3108
  15. Download Evernote Portable 5.2.0.2946
  16. Download Evernote Portable 5.1.2.2387
  17. Download Evernote Portable 5.1.1.2334
  18. Download Evernote Portable 5.1.0.2217
  19. Download Evernote Portable 5.0.3.1614
  20. Download Evernote Portable 5.0.2.1392
  21. Download Evernote Portable 5.0.1.1188
  22. Download Evernote Portable 5.0.0.1051 Beta
  23. Download Evernote Portable 5.0.0.1137
  24. Download Evernote Portable 5.0.0.980 Beta
  25. Download Evernote Portable 4.6.7.8409
  26. Download Evernote Portable 5.0.0.782 Beta
  27. Download Evernote Portable 4.6.6.8360
  28. Download Evernote Portable 4.6.5.8353
  29. Download Evernote Portable 4.6.4.8136
  30. Download Evernote Portable 4.6.3.8096
  31. Download Evernote Portable 4.6.2.7927
  32. Download Evernote Portable 4.6.0.7670
  33. Download Evernote Portable 4.5.10.7472
  34. Download Evernote Portable 4.5.9.7465
  35. Download Evernote Portable 4.5.8.7356
  36. Download Evernote Portable 4.5.7.7146
  37. Download Evernote Portable 4.5.6.6884
  38. Download Evernote Portable 4.5.5.6827
  39. Download Evernote Portable 4.5.4.6497
  40. Download Evernote Portable 4.5.4.6487
  41. Download Evernote Portable 4.5.3.6131